Site Map
FAQ
Original Series
Paperbacks
Television
Other Media
Cover Art
Links
British
Bayport Times
Message Board
Discussion Group
For Sale
Home

My Sales Page

Hardy Boys Books | Other Series Books | Collectible Paperbacks | Collectibles | Ordering Information | My Amazon.com Sales Page

TOM SWIFT BOOKS!

Hardy Boys Books

Paperback Hardy Boys Books | Hardy Boys Collectibles | Foreign Editions
Hardcover Editions
Stock # / Title / Description / Price

Books With Dust Jackets
L24: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - Smithmark edition. Now out of print - contains revised versions of Tower Treasure, House On The Cliff & Secret of The Old Mill. Excellent condition, 1 tiny, almost unnoticable closed tear bottom left front of DJ - $9.75


Picture Cover Editions

Special
All the following are Blue Spine, Matte Finish Edition, Revised Text Editions
These are NOT the current "Flashlight" editions but older editions from the 60's/70's/80's
All in good condition, some scuffing, owner's name on ep's.
All are priced at $2.25 each.

01: The Tower Treasure
02: The House On The Cliff
03: The Secret Of The Old Mill
06: The Shore Road Mystery
10: What Happened At Midnight
12: Footprints Under The Window
13: The Mark On The Door
14: The Hidden Harbor Mystery
14: The Hidden Harbor Mystery
15: The Sinister Sign Post
16: A Figure In Hiding
18: The Twisted Claw
19: The Disappearing Floor
21: The Clue Of The Broken Blade
22: The Flickering Torch Mystery
25: The Secret Panel
32: The Crisscross Shadow
35: The Clue In The Embers
38: The Mystery At Devil's Paw
42: The Viking Symbol Mystery
43: The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior
44: The Haunted Fort
47: Mystery Of The Whale Tattoo
51: The Masked Monkey
53: The Clue Of The Hissing Serpent


977: The Tower Treasure - revised text, light corner wear, 1979A printing - $3.00
249: The Tower Treasure - revised text, light corner wear, Cameo endpapers - $2.50
M42: The House On The Cliff - revised text, light corner wear, Cameo endpapers - $2.50
HBF01: The House On The Cliff - Flashlight binding, revised text, excellent condition - $2.25
HBF02: The Secret Of The Old Mill - Flashlight binding, revised text, excellent condition - $2.25
ZZ06: What Happened At Midnight - revised text, light corner wear, white scenes endpapers - $2.50
ZZ08: The Hidden Harbor Mystery - revised text, corner wear, white scenes endpapers - $2.00
J35: Detective Handbook - some corner wear, back lists Mysterious Caravan (1975). - $5.00
K84: Detective Handbook - very minor corner wear, back lists Mysterious Caravan (1975). - $6.00
F67: Detective Handbook - minor corner wear, 1973A printing. - $5.00

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!


Library Rebinds
Note: These books have seen library usage and have the typical library markings, etc.

Blue binding with B&W cover illustration
HBL03: The House On The Cliff Click To See Item - Revised text, corner wear o/w good - $5.00
Blue binding with brown & white illustration
HBL11: The House On The Cliff Click To See Item - Original text, fair - $2.00
Red Binding Full color illustration
Red Binding - B&W illustration
HBL07: Footprints Under The Window Click To See Item - Revised text, Some corner wear o/w good - $5.00

Paperback Editions
Stock # / Title / Description / Price

Digests
HBP06: The Mystery In The Old Mine Click To See Item - (#121) 1st Minstrel Book printing, very good - $5.00
HBP07: High-Speed Showdown Click To See Item - (#137) 1st Minstrel Book printing, reading copy - $1.50
HBP05: Eye On Crime Click To See Item - (#153) 1st Minstrel Book printing, good - $3.50
HBP08: The Lure Of The Italian Treasure Click To See Item - (#157) 1st Minstrel Book printing, good - $3.50

Casefiles
HBP02: Endangered Species - (#64) Good - $2.75

Hardcover Casefiles
HBJFB01: Collision Course - (#33) "Just For Boys" hardcover PC, great shape - $4.00
HBR01: Peak Of Danger Click To See Item - (#101) scarce hardcover rebind - excellent shape never read - $5.00
HBR02: Law Of The Jungle Click To See Item - (#105) scarce hardcover rebind - excellent shape - never read - $5.00

Other Paperbacks
HBP03: Hardy Boys Ghost Stories (Minstrel orange cover), 7th printing, Small crease on back cover - $2.00

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!

Hardy Boys Collectibles

HBC09: Hardy Boys Treasure Game - $50.00 + postage
By Parker Bros. Tie-in to the 50's Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Club TV serial.
Sticker tear on front/2 split corners o/w good condition.

HBC11: Hardy Boys Treasure Game - $50.00 + postage
By Parker Bros. Featuring "generic" Hardy Boys.
Rare Canadian version. Some edge wear/split corner/bit of writing on cover o/w good condition.

HBC05: Hardy Boys Game Click To See Item - $25.00 + postage
By Milton Bradley. Some light corner wear o/w very good condition. Tie-in to the 60's animated TV series.

HBC07: Hardy Boys Thunder Mountain Game - $10.00 + postage
Tie-in to the 70's TV series. Good condition.

HBC08: Hardy Boys Thunder Mountain Game - $15.00 + postage
Scarce Canadian version. Tie-in to the 70's TV series. Good condition.

HBC06: Hardy Boys 45RPM Single Record - $15.00 + postage
Rare production (orange label) version, much scarcer than the promo version.
Contains: Sink or Swim; Love And Let Love
Very good condition. Tie-in to the 60's animated TV series.

HBC04: Hardy Boys/Shaun Cassidy Shirt Click To See Item - $15.00 + postage
Excellent condition. Child size. Tie-in to 70's TV series.

HBC12: Hardy Boys/Shaun Cassidy Blue Jeans - $15.00 + postage
Excellent condition. Child size. Tie-in to 70's TV series.

HBC13: Hardy Boys Thermos - $5.00 + postage
Excellent condition. Tie-in to 70's TV series.

HBC01: Hardy Boys Promotional Sampler Audio Tape Click To See Item - $10.00 which includes postage anywhere in the USA!
This cassette was produced by "The Listening Library", a division of Random House.
Contains excerpt from The Tower Treasure
Additional excerpts include:
The Boxcar Children, Chet Gecko - Private Eye, Harriet The Spy, Peppermints In The Parlor, Bunnicula: A Rabbit-tale of Mystery
This tape is still sealed and has never been used.

Foreign Hardy Boys Books
Stock # / Title / Description / Price

Hardcover Editions

HBB17: While The Clock Ticked Click To See Item - British picture cover edition by Collins. Top edge bump o/w Very Good condition - $13.00
HBB20: The Twisted Claw Click To See Item - British picture cover edition by Collins. Stain on cover o/w Good condition - $5.75
HBB21: The Firebird Rocket Click To See Item - British picture cover edition by Collins. Very Good condition - $12.00
HBF11: The Secret Of Wildcat Swamp Click To See Item - British picture cover edition by Collins. Lite corner wear o/w Very Good condition - $12.00

HBF01: The Mystery Of Cabin Island Click To See Item - Swedish picture cover edition by Wahlstroms. Very Good condition - $12.00
HBF02: The Secret Of Pirates' Hill Click To See Item - Swedish picture cover edition by Wahlstroms. Very Good+ condition - $14.00
HBF03: The Great Airport Mystery Click To See Item - Swedish picture cover edition by Wahlstroms. Edge wear o/w Good condition - $10.00

Paperback Editions
HBF04: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains The Secret Of The Caves, The Secret Of Pirates' Hill, The Secret Of The Old Mill
HBF05: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - Some creasing o/w Good - $4.50
     Contains The Mystery Of The Whale Tattoo, The Mystery Of The Desert Giant, The Flickering Torch Mystery
HBF06: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains The Apeman's Secret, The Mummy Case, The Mystery Of Smugglers Cove
HBF07: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains The Viking Symbol Mystery, The Mystery Of The Chinese Junk, The Mystery At Devil's Paw
HBF08: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains Night Of The Werewolf, The Mystery Of The Samurai Sword, The Pentagon Spy
HBF09: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains The Stone Idol, The Vanishing Thieves, The Outlaw's Silver
HBF10: Hardy Boys 3 in 1 Click To See Item - British paperback by Diamond Books - like new - $8.00
     Contains The Masked Monkey, The Shattered Helmet, The Clue Of The Hissing Serpent
 
HBF36: The Clue Of The Screeching Owl Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Light edge wear o/w Good - $4.00
HBF14: The Clue In The Embers Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Light creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF28: The Flickering Torch Mystery Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF13: The Ghost At Skeleton Rock Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Light creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF34: The Haunted Fort Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF22: The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite edge wear/creasing o/w good - $3.75
HBF26: The Mystery Of The Disappearing Floor Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very good - $4.50
HBF38: The Mystery Of The Melted Coins Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Good - $4.00
HBF39: The Mystery Of The Desert Giant Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Light creasing o/w Very good - $4.50
HBF33: The Mystery Of The Aztec Warrior Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF30: The Mystery Of Cabin Island Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good+ - $5.00
HBF20: The Mysterious Caravan Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite edge wear/creasing o/w good - $4.00
HBF19: The Secret Warning Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Very Good - $4.25
HBF29: The Secret Of Pirates' Hill Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Light creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF21: The Secret Panel Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very good - $4.50
HBF35: The Secret Of The Caves Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite corner wear o/w Very good - $4.50
HBF15: Secret Agent On Flight 101 Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Cover crease o/w Very Good - $4.00
HBF31: The Sign Of The Crooked Arrow Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF27: The Shore Road Mystery Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF32: What Happened At Midnight Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF25: The Yellow Feather Mystery Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Creasing, Good- - $3.50
 
HBF40: The Vanishing Thieves Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF41: Night Of The Werewolf Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF42: The Mystery Of The Samurai Sword Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Good - $4.00
HBF16: The Submarine Caper Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
HBF18: Track Of The Zombie Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Good+ - $4.25
HBF17: The Four-Headed Dragon Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Very Good - $4.50
 
HBF24: Rough Riding Click To See Item - British paperback by Pocket Books - Like New - $7.00
HBF23: Evil, Incorporated Click To See Item - British paperback by Armada - Lite creasing o/w Good - $4.00

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!

Other Series Books

Collectible Paperbacks | Collectibles
NANCY DREW by Carolyn Keene

ND01: The Secret Of the Old Clock - revised text, edge wear - $1.75
ND02: The Secret of Red Gate Farm - revised text, nice shape, very tiny bit of corner wear - $2.00
ND03: River Heights Super Sizzler - Junior Class Trip - scarce paperback - unread - $1.50
ND04: Nancy Drew Files 15 - Trial By Fire - paperback - nice shape - $1.00

Nancy Drew TV Script Click To See Item - Xerox copy of the actual script for an episode in the 70's TV show, The Mystery Of The Diamond Triangle - $25.00 Postage Included

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!


Other Series & Juvenile Books by Author


077 anonymous Roy Rodgers and the Snowbound Outlaws G $7.50 scarce thin Better Little Book
003 Adams, Eustace - Andy Lane 15 Days In The Air G $4.00 blue
016 Adams, Eustace - Andy Lane Plane Without A Pilot G Fr $6.00 blue binding, big spine chip
012 Adams, Eustace - Andy Lane On The Wings Of Flame G $3.00 green; spine fade
009 Adams, Eustace - Andy Lane Pirates Of The Air G $3.00 green; spine fade
018 Adams, Eustace - Andy Lane Across The Top Of The World G- $3.00 blue; spine fade/water dmg to edge
001 Adams, Eustace - Air Combat Wings of the Navy G- $2.00 spine fade; war notice
860 Alger, Horatio - Paul The Peddler G $4.00 Hurst
074 Allen, Betsy - Connie Blair Riddle In Red F PB $3.50 Tempo paperback
075 Anderson, Robert Gordon- Seven O'Clock Stories G $10.00 Inscribed by author; 1st edition, a bit loose
OTH01 Arthur, Robert - 3 Investigators The Mystery Of The Whispering Mummy reading copy $1.00; Just For Boys edition
 
144 Baker, Willard - Boy Ranchers 4 in 1 Western Stories For Boys G $10.00 C&L 4in1 - 1st 4 Boy Ranchers water spots on cover
152 Beach, Charles - Air Service Boys 3 In The Big Battle G Fr $5.00 World; chipping/creasing
153 Beamish, Richard- Boy's Story Of Lindbergh, The Lone Eagle G- $5.00 applique cover; poor spine/interior nice
980 Berke, Helen - Winnie Winkle and the Diamond Heirlooms VG VG $7.00 Some edge wear/small tears on DJ - Whitman Authorized Edition
154 Blackburn, Casper - Annapolis Ahoy VG $2.00 color fp
000 Blaine, John - Rick Brant The Phantom Shark G $5.00 - red binding, lists to self, probable 1st edition
182 Bonehill- Boy Hunters Four Boys Hunters G- $7.00 spine fade/wear Hard to find early Stratemeyer series
183 Bonner, M.G.- Real Book About Crime Detection G $3.00
185 Bowen, R. Sidney - Dave Dawson At Dunkirk Fr Fr $3.00, water staining on spine
197 Boy Scouts Of America Boy Scout Yearbook 1925 Fr $9.00 scarce; cover very beat up/text ok. "As-Is"
198 Boy Scouts Of America Boys' Life Treasury- 1958 edition G G- $10.00 heavy chipping
078 Bryan, J - The World's Greatest Showman (The Life Of P.T. Barnum) Good Fr. - $5.00 Landmark Books #64. Very large piece missing from front of DJ
 
230 Castlemon, Harry - Frank In The Woods G $3.00 Winston. Spine end/corner wear
233 Cobb, Frank - Aviator Series 3 Dangerous Deeds G Fr $10.00 very scarce in DJ
236 Cook, Canfield - Lucky Terrel 1 Spitfire Pilot G $3.00
239 Cozzens, Samuel - American Boys Young Trail Hunters VF $5.00 Lee & Shepard; late 1800's
 
F48 Dean, Graham M. - Daring Wings Click To SeeItem - Tim Murphy Series, Nice DJ of old-fashioned biplances, paper starting to brown but still soft, - $10.00
xxx Dickens, Charles - A Christmas Carol Fr $2.00 Spine missing. Kings Features Syndicate edition. Endpapers feature characters from Kings Features (Popeye, Olive Oyl, Blondie etc.)
805 Disney, Walt - Mickey Mouse Illustrated Movie Stories Fr $5.00, old book, missing spine & 1st 12 pages but has many great B&W scenes from early cartoons suitable for framing. "As-Is"
J15 Dixon, Franklin W. - Ted Scott Over The Ocean To Paris G $4.00 SPine fade, corner wear, red binding
 
333 Elrick, George - Lassie The Shabby Shiek G PB $3.00 Big Little Book, cover creases
982 Elrick, George - Major Matt Mason Moon Mission G PC $3.00 Big Little Book 1968 edge wear, spine scuffed
356 Emerson, Alice - Betty Gordon At Mountain Camp G+ $3.75 lt foxing o/w nice
 
J01 Garis, Howard - Curlytops At Happy House G $3.50 glossy frontispiece, maroon binding, spine end wear
392 Garis, Howard- Teddy And The Mystery Cat G- PB $2.00 scarce Books Inc paperback; some tears
401 Grey, Zane - The Young Pitcher G+ $3.00 G&D red
895 Grimm's Fairy Tales G $9.00 Scribner's 1937 - beautiful color illustrations - weak spine/slight spine tear o/w very nice
 
414 Hope- Bobbsey Twins 1 The Bobbsey Twins G- PB $3.00 Very Scarce Saalfield paperback; some edge tear; some loose pages/creasing
 
552 Kendall, Ralph - Benton Of The Royal Mountain F Fr-- $3.00 dj front cover only, rest missing
 
992 Lang, Andrew - The Blue Fairy Book G- $5.00 edge wear, much spine wear, applique cover, beautiful color internals, David McKay 1921
557 London, Jack - Stories For Boys G+ G+ $7.00 Cupples & Leon; Beautiful art deco dust jacket
xxx Lovelace, Delos W. - King Kong VG G+ $15.00 1976 Grosset & Dunlap Book Club edition
 
OTH02 Mann - Money Pitcher G EX LIB - $1.00
562 Martin, Eugene - Randy Starr Above Stormy Seas G- $2.00 spine fade/corner wear; Saalfield
563 Martinek, Frank - Don Winslow The Scorpion's Stronghold G G $9.00 Whitman; cover chips/creasing
564 Mason, Miriam - Dan Beard Boy Scout VG $1.00 ex lib; Paul Laune illustrations
568 McIntyre, John - Buckskin series, In Kentucky With Daniel Boone G+ $9.00 prob. 1st
571 Meany, Tom - Big League Baseball Series The Magnificent Yankess G $3.00
575 Miller, Agnes - Lingernots 4 in 1 Mystery Stories For Girls G+ $10.00 Cupples & Leon 4 in 1 - 1st 4 Lingernot stories
 
589 Northrup, Arthur- Spy Castle (A Thrilling Newspaper Mystery)G G $5.00 DJ has chips/tear (Goldsmith)
 
813 O'Neil, Dennis- Batman Knightfall VG VG $4.00 ex-lib 1st ed. excellent condition
 
594 Pascal, Francine - Sweet Valley High Boxed set of 4 Super Thrillers VG PB $7.99
F33 Persons, Helen M - Girls Detective Series The Mystery Of Arnold Hall F VG+ $9.75 Saalfield, 1" chip at spine top o/w OK, 1934 series similar to Nancy Drew
 
E19 Sainsbury, Noel - Billy Smith Secret Service Ace G $3.00 C&L, glossy fp.
F52 Schroeder, Doris - Annette The Desert Inn Mystery F PC $5.00 Whitman; Official Walt Disney Authorized edition
848 Standish, Burt L. - Frank Merriwells's Young Warriors G+ PB $9.00 #204 Street & Smith Merriwell series - very clean & tight
C66 Stratemeyer, Edward - Dave Porter 3 In The Far North G+ $10.00 Green "Special Edition"
695 Striker, Fran- Lone Ranger 7 Lone Ranger Traps The Smugglers G+ fr $9.00 1st edition; spine faded blank; chipped
XXX Striker, Fran - The Lone Ranger Rides Again VG PB $2.50, Pinnacle Books paperback edition
 
984 Thorndyke, Helen Louise - Honey Bunch Her First Trip In An Airplane G PC $4.00 Harder to find Clover Book edition.
720 Tompkins, Walker - Roy Rogers Ghost Of Mystery Rancho G $3.00 Whitman
862 Trowbridge, J.T. - Jack Hazard A Chance For Himself Fr $3.00 1870's series; reads like Alger, text complete but missing some ads in back.
 
C41 Vincent, John - James Bond Jr. #4 Sandblast - paperback, some cover creasing - $1.00
 
737 Warren, George - Banner Boy Scouts 4 Snowbound VG G $9.00 World; lt chipping
771 White, Ramy Allison - Sunny Boy And His Playmates G G- $7.00 weak spine top, DJ has heavy chipping on all edges. A hard to find Stratemeyer series book in DJ
771 White, Ramy Allison - Sunny Boy In The Far West G- $2.50 weak spine
785 Wright, Jack - On The Forty-Yard Line G+ PC $2.00 World/Falcon

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!


Movie/TV Tie-In & Other Collectible Paperbacks by Author


Anobile, Richard - Mork & Mindy A Video Novel VG $2.00, graphic novel using stills from the show.
 
Burnett, W.R. - Little Men Big World G $2.75, Corgi Books
 
Christina, Frank - Billy Jack G+ $2.00
Christina, Frank - The Trial Of Billy Jack G $1.50; corner wear
Cogan, Mike - Top Gun G $1.50, corner wear/some creasing
Collins, Max Allen - Waterworld G+ $1.50
 
Fairman, Paul - Partridge Family The Ghost Of Graveyard Hill G+ $1.50
Fischler, Stan Hockey Stars Of 1972 G $1.50
Frost, Jason - Invasion USA G- $1.00, cover creasing
 
Gardner, Erle Stanley - Perry Mason The Case Of The Negligent Nymph G+ $5.00; 1st Signet paperback edition
Garfield, Brian - Death Wish G $1.50
 
Jahn, Michael - Six Million Dollar Man Wine, Women and War G+ - $1.50
Johnston, WIlliam - Happy Days- The Invaders Fr PB $1.00 Tempo 1975 taped
 
Kahn, James - Indiana Jone & The Temple Of Doom G+ - $1.50
Kahn, James - Star Wars Return Of The Jedi G - $1.50, come creasing
Knight, David - Dragnet Case # 561 VF PB $9.00 Pocket 1st 1956
 
Larson, Glen - Battlestar Galactica 2 The Cylon Death Machine G - $1.50, some creasing
Lee, Stan - Star Wars Return Of The Jedi VG $2.50, full color graphic novel
 
McManus, Virginia - Not For Love VG $3.00 Dell, The autobiography of school teacher turned call girl!
Morrell, Davis Rambo First Blood G+ - $1.50, some minor wear
Morrell, Davis Rambo First Blood Pt.2 G+ - $1.50, some minor wear
Morrell, Davis Rambo III G - $1.50, some minor wear
 
Pendleton, Don Phoenix Force Atlantic Scramble G $1.50
 
Schenkel, Chris- How To Watch Football On Television F PB $1.50 Paperback Library 1st 1968
Shulman, Irving - West Side Story G+ PB $1.00
Spillane, Mickey- My Gun Is Quick G PB $5.00 Signet 1950 1st
Stanton, Vince - Partridge Family #6-Keith Master Spy VG PB $2.00 Curtis 1971
Stockbridge, Grant - The Spider - Slaves Of The Laughing Death G+ $3.00, Carroll & Graf edition
 
Weber, Bruce - All-Pro Baseball Stars 1977 - G $1.50
Wein, Len - The Untold Legend Of Batman G $1.50 Graphic novel
Williamson, Al - Flash Gordon On The Lost Continent Of Mongo G $1.50, graphic novel
Williamson, Al - Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back G- $1.50, "The Marvel Comics Version"
Wilson, Donald - My 6 Convicts G $1.50 3 years in Leavenworth with a prison doctor. Cardinal
 
Great Untold Stories Of Fantasy & Horror VG $2.00, stories by H.P. Lovecraft & others

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!


Collectibles


Doc Savage Jigsaw Puzzle Click To See Item - has all the pieces, some edge wear on box - $15.00

Bozo and his Rocket Ship Click To See Item - A Capitol Records reader from the late 1940s. Records are missing :( but the story book is there! - $5.00

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!

Please Read Before Ordering
Email order to: fwdixon@yahoo.com.

Book Shipping Costs
Shipment By Media Rate Mail
$3.00 1st book, $1.00 each additional
Shipment By Priority Mail
$4.75 1st book, $1.75 each additional
Note: Alaska & Hawaii require double postage.
Other Items Shipping Costs
Shipping costs (min. $3.00) for other items will be determined by your ZIP code and shipping method.
I ship to USA only.
Insurance
Up to $50.00: $1.85
$50.01 - $100.00: $2.85
Over $100.00: $2.85 + $1.00 for each $100 (or fraction thereof) of value.
I will not be responsible for loss of or damage to uninsured shipments.
Payment by Check or Money Order only.
Checks can take up to 14 days to clear.
Prices and Shipping Costs are Non-Negotiable.
ALL SALES FINAL!
All items subject to prior sale. Refund will be issued for unavailable items.
Book condition listed first then dust jacket condition.
If there is no second condition listed, the book is without dust jacket.
Note: PB = Paperback; PC = Picture Cover
Click on Click To See Item to see scan of some items.

Problems? Questions? E-Mail: fwdixon@yahoo.com

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!



© 2006 R.W. Finnan - List #OTH03